Fixtures 2019/20

Select a team name to open a PDF fixture list. Cup fixtures available below the team list.

All Blacks
Ashbrittle
Ashill Inn
Barley Knockons
Barley Mow
Barmy Army
Bellies
Bickleigh
Bradninch Cricket Club
Bradninch RBL
Brass Monkeys
Bullocks
Calverleigh
Castaways
Catherine Wheel
Crossways
Globetrotters
HCC1
HCC2
Huntsham A
Mooners
Oggies
Prince B
Queens Head
Redwoods
Rose and Crown
Roy’s Rebels
Settler Boys
The Agri-Nuts
The Farmers
The Hounds
The Merriemeade
The Ponies
The Travellers
Tim’s Booze Cruzers
Tim’s Princes
Tiverton Chiefs
Tiverton Riverside Club
Uplowman
White Hart Floppers

Knockout Cup Rounds

Preliminary Round – 11th September 2019

The game number in each round gives the Team Number for the next round.

1 Tim’s Booze Cruzers 433 v 444 Bradnich Cricket Club
2 Bellies 413 v 326 Ashbrittle
3 Roy’s Rebels 344 v 310 All Blacks
4 White Hart Floppers 387 v 420 Uplowman
5 Prince B 369 v 336 Huntsham A
6 Barley Knockons 312 v 305 Mooners
7 Barley Mow 402 v 362 The Hounds
8 The Merriemeade 396 v 439 Settler Boys

All other teams have a bye.

 

First Round – 18th September 2019

1 Globetrotters 442 v 411 Tim’s Princes
2 Bradnich Cricket Club  v  Uplowman
3 Ashill Inn  v  Bullocks
4 The Travellers  v  The Agri-Nuts
5 HCC2  v  Rose and Crown
6 Calverleigh  v  Tiverton Chiefs
7 Barmy Army  v  Bradninch RBL
8 Bickleigh  v  Bellies 
9 The Farmers  v  Roy’s Rebels 
10 The Ponies  v  Crossways
11 Redwoods  v  Tiverton Riverside Club
12 Barley Knockons   v  HCC1
13 Settler Boys  v  Queens Head
14 Brass Monkeys  v  Prince B 
15 Castaways  v  Barley Mow 
16 Catherine Wheel  v  Oggies

 

Second Round – 8th January 2020

1  Winner of 4 v Winner of 9

2  Winner of 3 v Winner of 12

3  Winner of 8 v Winner of 2

4  Winner of 1 v Winner of 16

5  Winner of 7 v Winner of 15

6  Winner of 14 v Winner of 10

7  Winner of 11 v Winner of 13

8  Winner of 5 v Winner of 6

 

Quarter Finals – 22nd April 2020

1  Winner of 1 v Winner of 6

2  Winner of 4 v Winner of 7

3  Winner of 2 v Winner of 8

4  Winner of 3 v Winner of 5

 

Semi Finals to be played 29th April 2020. Draw to be made by league officers.