Fixtures 2019/20

Select a team name to open a PDF fixture list. Cup fixtures available below the team list.

All Blacks
Ashbrittle
Ashill Inn
Barley Knockons
Barley Mow
Barmy Army
Bellies
Bickleigh
Bradninch Cricket Club
Bradninch RBL
Brass Monkeys
Bullocks
Calverleigh
Castaways
Catherine Wheel
Crossways
Globetrotters
HCC1
HCC2
Huntsham A
Mooners
Oggies
Prince B
Queens Head
Redwoods
Rose and Crown
Roy’s Rebels
Settler Boys
The Agri-Nuts
The Farmers
The Hounds
The Merriemeade
The Ponies
The Travellers
Tim’s Booze Cruzers
Tim’s Princes
Tiverton Chiefs
Tiverton Riverside Club
Uplowman
White Hart Floppers

Knockout Cup Rounds

Preliminary Round – 11th September 2019

The game number in each round gives the Team Number for the next round.

1 Tim’s Booze Cruzers 433 v 444 Bradnich Cricket Club
2 Bellies 413 v 326 Ashbrittle
3 Roy’s Rebels 344 v 310 All Blacks
4 White Hart Floppers 387 v 420 Uplowman
5 Prince B 369 v 336 Huntsham A
6 Barley Knockons 312 v 305 Mooners
7 Barley Mow 402 v 362 The Hounds
8 The Merriemeade 396 v 439 Settler Boys

All other teams have a bye.

 

First Round – 18th September 2019

1 Globetrotters 442 v 411 Tim’s Princes
2 Bradnich Cricket Club  535 v  487 Uplowman
3 Ashill Inn  365 v  400 Bullocks
4 The Travellers  408 v  361 The Agri-Nuts
5 HCC2  v  Rose and Crown (HCC2 forfeited game)
6 Calverleigh  391 v  383 Tiverton Chiefs
7 Barmy Army  426 v  431 Bradninch RBL
8 Bickleigh  493 v  510 Bellies 
9 The Farmers  406 v  425 Roy’s Rebels 
10 The Ponies  412 v  442 Crossways
11 Redwoods  353 v  346 Tiverton Riverside Club
12 Barley Knockons   v  HCC1 (HCC1 forfeited game)
13 Settler Boys  441 v  422 Queens Head
14 Brass Monkeys  356 v  341 Prince B 
15 Castaways  382 v  350 Barley Mow 
16 Catherine Wheel  394 v  385 Oggies

Second Round – 8th January 2020

The Travellers 402 v 380 Roy’s Rebels

2  Bullocks 373 v 391 Barley Knockons

3  Bellies 394 v 441 Bradninch Cricket Club

Globetrotters 391 v 362 Catherine Wheel

Bradninch RBL 390 v 383 Castaways

6  Brass Monkeys 360 v 374 Crossways

7  Redwoods 354 v 379 Settler Boys

Rose and Crown 441 v 422 Calverleigh

 

Quarter Finals – 22nd April 2020

1  The Travellers v Crossways

2  Globetrotters v Settler Boys

3  Barley Knockons v Rose and Crown

4  Bradninch Cricket Club v Bradninch RBL

 

Semi Finals to be played 29th April 2020. Draw to be made by league officers.